ActiveSC521543Private limited companyCoatbridge

J D SURVEY TECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: James Paul Davidson (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for J D Survey Tech Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J D Survey Tech Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies (SIC 99000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J D SURVEY TECH SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC521543) incorporated on 1 December 2015, registered in Coatbridge. Its registered activity is activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies (SIC 99000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £35k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 375 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,679, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Paul Davidson
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99000
Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£35k
+55%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£35k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£35k——£11k——1
31 December 2024£23k——£8,987——1
Current ratio3.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,067 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+54.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.98
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 December 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J D SURVEY TECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.