ActiveSC543722Private limited companyAberdeen

EBAR INITIATIVES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ebar Initiatives Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing (SIC 28930). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EBAR INITIATIVES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC543722) incorporated on 25 August 2016, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing (SIC 28930). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £539k and cash of £556k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£471k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 257 comparable companies in the UK (median £25k, upper quartile £377k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 March 2023
  • Mr Samuel Edward Pettipher
    Individual · since 25 August 2016 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nicholas Alan Beeson
    Individual · since 25 August 2016 · ceased 2 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28930
Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
SIC 47810
Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£539k
+15%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£556k
+201%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+15%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£539k
Cash at bank
£556k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£539k£556k£323k———15
31 August 2024£471k£185k£53k———13
31 August 2023———————
Cash per employee£37kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £539,104 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £556,241
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £539k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £471k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EBAR INITIATIVES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.