ActiveSC555650Private limited companyHelensburgh

MURRAY PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED

Significant control: Alex Murray Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Murray Property Ventures Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Murray Property Ventures Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MURRAY PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC555650) incorporated on 25 January 2017, registered in Helensburgh. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £206k and cash of £93k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£176k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Alex Murray Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 25 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£206k
+17%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£93k
+59%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£206k
Cash at bank
£93k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£206k£93k—£252k——0
30 September 2024£176k£58k—£247k——0
Current ratio0.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £205,850 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.37
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £92,651
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 January 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 248 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £206k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £176k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MURRAY PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.