ActiveSC557549Private limited companyGlasgow

CLYDEVIEW (SCOTLAND) LTD

Significant control: John Malloy Smith (25–50%), Alan Quinn (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Clydeview (Scotland) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clydeview (Scotland) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLYDEVIEW (SCOTLAND) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC557549) incorporated on 14 February 2017, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £98, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 188% on the prior period (−£3,829). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Malloy Smith
    Individual · since 14 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alan Quinn
    Individual · since 14 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£11k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£98
+51%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£98
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£11k£98————0
31 March 2025−£3,829£65————0
31 March 2024−£524£265————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,043 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-188.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,829 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £524 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLYDEVIEW (SCOTLAND) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.