ActiveSC621748Private limited companyStirling

1ST RESPONSE GROUP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1ST RESPONSE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC621748) incorporated on 19 February 2019, registered in Stirling. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1,652 and cash of £3,199, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 669 comparable companies in Other (median £638, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
SIC 38120
Collection of hazardous waste
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1,652
−94%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£3,199
+204%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£1,652
Cash at bank
£3,199
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1,652£3,199£245k———6
29 February 2024£29k£1,053£278k———0
Cash per employee£533Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,652 at 2025-02-28
−8Net assets falling-94.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-19 (8 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peter William Smith
    Individual · since 31 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Wayne Hutchins
    Individual · since 19 February 2019 · ceased 30 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,652 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1ST RESPONSE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.