ActiveSC627534Private limited companyAberdeen

THE AUTO LOUNGE LIMITED

Significant control: Gt Storage Solutions Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Auto Lounge Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Auto Lounge Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE AUTO LOUNGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC627534) incorporated on 12 April 2019, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £203k and cash of £65k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 23% on the prior period (£166k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 82 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £9,888, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Gt Storage Solutions Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 21 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graham John Davidson
    Individual · since 12 April 2019 · ceased 21 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Craig Buchanan Handley
    Individual · since 18 September 2019 · ceased 22 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£203k
+23%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£65k
−78%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£203k
Cash at bank
£65k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£203k£65k£11k———2
30 April 2024£166k£299k£29k———2
Cash per employee£33kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £203,227 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+22.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,232
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £203k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £166k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE AUTO LOUNGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.