ActiveSC627929Private limited companyGlasgow

PRIMO DOLCE GROUP LTD

Significant control: Calvin Kayes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primo Dolce Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMO DOLCE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC627929) incorporated on 17 April 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £400 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 235 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £100, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Calvin Kayes
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£400
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£400
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£400£100————0
31 December 2024£400£100————0
31 May 2024£400£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £400 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £400 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £400 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £400 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMO DOLCE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.