Active - Proposal to Strike offSC630242Private limited companyAlloa

HL TRANS LIMITED

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HL TRANS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC630242) incorporated on 13 May 2019, registered in Alloa. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £134, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 44% on the prior period (£240).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 524 comparable companies in Other (median £741, upper quartile £6,757).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£134
−44%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£134
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£134——£19k——1
31 May 2024£240——£17k——1
Current ratio0.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £134 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-44.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.92
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Levente Hudak
    Individual · since 13 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £134 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £240 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HL TRANS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.