ActiveSC647149Private limited companyFinnieston

EBIDCO CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Kochan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ebidco Consultant Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ebidco Consultant Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EBIDCO CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC647149) incorporated on 14 November 2019, registered in Finnieston. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £13k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,126 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,726 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Michael Kochan
    Individual · since 1 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Clifford James Lewin
    Individual · since 14 November 2019 · ceased 1 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Rodney John Kochan
    Individual · since 1 January 2022 · ceased 1 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 34 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£13k
−83%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£13k£225k£224k——0
31 December 2023—£75k£248k£315k——0
Current ratio1.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 November 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 34 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EBIDCO CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.