ActiveSC653621Private limited companyJedburgh

CAIRNMOUNT PROPERTIES LTD

Owned by Steven John Lilley and Alison Claire Lilley

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAIRNMOUNT PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC653621) incorporated on 5 February 2020, registered in Jedburgh. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £25k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 185% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£12k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£25k
+896%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£25k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£12k£25k————0
28 February 2025−£14k£2,489————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £11,524 at 2026-02-28
  • Net assets growing+184.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2020-02-05 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven John Lilley
    Individual · since 5 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Alison Claire Lilley
    Individual · since 5 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAIRNMOUNT PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.