ActiveSC655418Private limited companyAberdeen

TRANSFORMOLOGYXR LTD

Significant control: Hazem Fayyad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Transformologyxr Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSFORMOLOGYXR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC655418) incorporated on 24 February 2020, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£109k and cash of £30k, with 10 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 40% on the prior period (−£181k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,405 comparable companies in the UK (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hazem Fayyad
    Individual · since 24 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£109k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£30k
−44%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£109k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£109k£30k—£24k——10
28 February 2025−£181k£53k—£39k——10
Current ratio1.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,973Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-108,845 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £109k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £181k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSFORMOLOGYXR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.