Active - Proposal to Strike offSC663114Private limited companyDundee

NUDGE SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Asif Ashraf (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nudge Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUDGE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC663114) incorporated on 4 June 2020, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £44k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1005% on the prior period (£3,962).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,589 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Asif Ashraf
    Individual · since 4 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven Gall
    Individual · since 4 June 2020 · ceased 30 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£44k
+1005%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£44k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£44k——£21k——1
30 June 2024£3,962——£54k——1
Current ratio0.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £43,767 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1004.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.06
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,962 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUDGE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.