ActiveSC681123Private limited companyKirkcaldy

WOODSIDE PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Lewis Falconer (75–100%), Elizabeth Mcginley (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Woodside Property Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Woodside Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOODSIDE PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC681123) incorporated on 17 November 2020, registered in Kirkcaldy. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £306k and cash of £209k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£300k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Lewis Falconer
    Individual · since 17 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Elizabeth Mcginley
    Individual · since 16 October 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Elizabeth Marie Mcginley
    Individual · since 1 October 2025 · ceased 16 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 64992
Factoring
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£306k
+2%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£209k
+4%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£306k
Cash at bank
£209k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£306k£209k————0
30 November 2023£300k£201k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £306,010 at 30 November 2024
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £208,724
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 November 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £306k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £300k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOODSIDE PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.