ActiveSC693422Private limited companyLanark

HUSABOST HOLDING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUSABOST HOLDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC693422) incorporated on 25 March 2021, registered in Lanark. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £30k, with 37 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 914 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,277, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£21k
−34%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
−37%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
37
+9%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
37
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£21k£30k£69k£99k——37
31 December 2024£32k£47k£56k£98k——34
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£799Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,071 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alan Andrew Barr
    Individual · since 25 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Sophie Lesley Barr
    Individual · since 25 March 2021 · ceased 26 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUSABOST HOLDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.