ActiveSC695565Private limited companyCurrie

CASTLEVIEW SECURITY LTD

Owned by Penelope Miranda Halliday and Christopher Alan Halliday

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASTLEVIEW SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC695565) incorporated on 13 April 2021, registered in Currie. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,592 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,741, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——£0——0
30 April 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Penelope Miranda Halliday
    Individual · since 13 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Alan Halliday
    Individual · since 13 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASTLEVIEW SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.