ActiveSC699468Private limited companyHamilton

CALL ROBERT HIRE DRIVE LTD

Significant control: Robert Speirs (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Call Robert Hire Drive Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Call Robert Hire Drive Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALL ROBERT HIRE DRIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC699468) incorporated on 21 May 2021, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £960k and cash of £6,155, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (£717k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 107 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Speirs
    Individual · since 21 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£960k
+34%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,155
−93%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£960k
Cash at bank
£6,155
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£960k£6,155£1.37m———2
31 March 2024£717k£89k£878k———2
Cash per employee£3,078Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £959,975 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+33.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £960k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £717k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALL ROBERT HIRE DRIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.