ActiveSC701034Private limited companyCoatbridge

EPROTEK PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPROTEK PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC701034) incorporated on 8 June 2021, registered in Coatbridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of loaded electronic boards (SIC 26120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £249k and cash of £295k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£505k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 332 comparable companies in the UK (median £24k, upper quartile £267k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26120
Manufacture of loaded electronic boards
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£249k
−51%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£295k
−32%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£249k
Cash at bank
£295k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£249k£295k£73k———6
31 December 2023£505k£434k£95k———5
Cash per employee£49kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £248,726 at 2024-12-31
  • Net assets falling-50.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £295,374
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-06-08 (5 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Eprotek Pcb Solutions Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 18 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gerard Patrick Smyth
    Individual · since 8 June 2021 · ceased 18 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • High Torque Group Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 8 June 2021 · ceased 9 June 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £249k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £505k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (manufacture of loaded electronic boards), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPROTEK PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.