ActiveSC702243Private limited companyRutherglen

BOYLE DENTAL LTD

Significant control: Daniel Anthony Michael Boyle (25–50%), Liam Paul Boyle (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Boyle Dental Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dental practice activities (SIC 86230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOYLE DENTAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC702243) incorporated on 22 June 2021, registered in Rutherglen. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £107k and cash of £53k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£101k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 408 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £25k, upper quartile £139k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Daniel Anthony Michael Boyle
    Individual · since 22 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Liam Paul Boyle
    Individual · since 22 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£107k
+6%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£53k
+40%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£107k
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£107k£53k£32k———4
31 December 2023£101k£38k£32k———3
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £107,494 at 31 December 2024
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,832
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 June 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £107k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £101k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOYLE DENTAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.