ActiveSC703392Private limited companyLenzie

MSBL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Scotpharm (Mna) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Msbl Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Msbl Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MSBL PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC703392) incorporated on 5 July 2021, registered in Lenzie. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 October 2024, showing net assets of −£38k and cash of £404k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (−£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Scotpharm (Mna) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 July 202686 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 October 2024
Net assets
−£38k
vs Jul 2023
Cash at bank
£404k
+10252%vs Jul 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2023
Net assets
−£38k
Cash at bank
£404k
Profit for the year
£10k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 October 2024−£38k£404k—£1.11m—£10k2
31 July 2023−£48k£3,901—£252k—−£21k2
31 July 2022———————
Current ratio0.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£202kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-37,687 at 30 October 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.36
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £403,846
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts due86 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MSBL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.