ActiveSC704688Private limited companyKirknewton

ICOMFI LIMITED

Significant control: Yu Fu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Icomfi Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICOMFI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC704688) incorporated on 21 July 2021, registered in Kirknewton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £1,738, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,552 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Yu Fu
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 July 2021 · ceased 29 November 2021
  • Ms Xin Luo
    Individual · since 29 November 2021 · ceased 27 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Jiajia Li
    Individual · since 29 November 2021 · ceased 15 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£18k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,738
−59%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£1,738
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£18k£1,738————0
31 July 2024£18k£4,224————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,435 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICOMFI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.