ActiveSC708351Private limited companyLoanhead

BLUE PRESSURE WASHERS LTD

Significant control: Ryan Thorpe Ramsay (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blue Pressure Washers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUE PRESSURE WASHERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC708351) incorporated on 1 September 2021, registered in Loanhead. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 257 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £7,019, upper quartile £98k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ryan Thorpe Ramsay
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Grant
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 14 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2£2—————
30 April 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUE PRESSURE WASHERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.