ActiveSC709145Private limited companyGlasgow

QUICK TARGET UK LIMITED

Owned by Duaa Said Hijawi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUICK TARGET UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC709145) incorporated on 10 September 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,829 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £158, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£1—————0
30 September 2023£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-09-30
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-09-10 (5 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Duaa Said Hijawi
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samir Almafalani
    Individual · since 10 September 2021 · ceased 17 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUICK TARGET UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.