ActiveSC709581Private limited companyGrantown On Spey

SPEYSIDE KITCHEN LIMITED

Significant control: Sarah Bromley (25–50%), Claire Mackenzie (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Speyside Kitchen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPEYSIDE KITCHEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC709581) incorporated on 15 September 2021, registered in Grantown On Spey. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £437, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,737 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £9,465).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Sarah Bromley
    Individual · since 15 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Claire Mackenzie
    Individual · since 15 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£437
−83%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£437
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£10k£437£12k———4
30 September 2024−£15k£2,578£14k———4
Cash per employee£109Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,385 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPEYSIDE KITCHEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.