ActiveSC718153Private limited companyBallater

THRIVE BALLATER LIMITED

D46/100

Owned by Helen Catherine Allum (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THRIVE BALLATER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC718153) incorporated on 21 December 2021, registered in Ballater. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £622 and cash of £7,337, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 54% on the prior period (£1,340).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 78 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £2,039, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£622
−54%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£7,337
−47%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£622
Cash at bank
£7,337
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£622£7,337£3,345———0
31 December 2023£1,340£14k£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £622 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-53.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-21
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Helen Catherine Allum
    Individual · since 21 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Susan Ellen Stewart
    Individual · since 21 December 2021 · ceased 8 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £622 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,340 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THRIVE BALLATER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.