ActiveSC722755Private limited companyPaisley

BATHCO89 LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart James Law (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bathco89 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BATHCO89 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC722755) incorporated on 10 February 2022, registered in Paisley. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026 and cash of £91k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,829 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £158 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart James Law
    Individual · since 10 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£91k
−31%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026—£91k£27k£12k——1
28 February 2025—£131k£15k£66k——-1
29 February 2024—£95k£12k£53k——-1
Current ratio9.49Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£91kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.49
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £90,571
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BATHCO89 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.