ActiveSC728887Private limited companyEdinburgh

ALUNG SERVICES LTD

Owned by Tse Yeung (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALUNG SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC728887) incorporated on 7 April 2022, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining (SIC 09100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £15k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 175% on the prior period (£9,003).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 51 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £4,735, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09100
Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£25k
+175%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
+56%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£25k£15k————2
30 April 2024£9,003£9,390————2
Cash per employee£7,322Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £24,759 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+175.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Tse Yeung
    Individual · since 7 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Chun Lung Wong
    Individual · since 7 April 2022 · ceased 26 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,003 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALUNG SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.