ActiveSC732594Private limited companyGlasgow

CASCADE HOUSE LTD

Significant control: Ross Eric Donnelly (25–50%), Sharon Anne Donnelly (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cascade House Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASCADE HOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC732594) incorporated on 16 May 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£20k and cash of £96k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,167 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £100, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ross Eric Donnelly
    Individual · since 16 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Sharon Anne Donnelly
    Individual · since 16 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£96k
−14%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Cash at bank
£96k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£20k£96k———−£5,9830
31 May 2024−£14k£112k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-19,862 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-43.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £96,247
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASCADE HOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.