ActiveSC737888Private limited companyStonehaven

K&M LIFTING SOLUTION'S LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K&M LIFTING SOLUTION'S LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC737888) incorporated on 8 July 2022, registered in Stonehaven. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £554, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 667 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £10k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£25k
+45%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£554
−77%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£554
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£25k£554£5,500———2
31 July 2024£17k£2,446£0———1
Cash per employee£277Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,253 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+44.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kevin James Mallett
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K&M LIFTING SOLUTION'S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.