ActiveSC739602Private limited companyGlasgow

FRAMERDEN LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Alnahhal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Framerden Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (SIC 47520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRAMERDEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC739602) incorporated on 28 July 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (SIC 47520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £570, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £78k and profit for the year −£1,734. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (£1,190).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 67 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £6,012, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mohammed Alnahhal
    Individual · since 20 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohammed Alnahhal
    Individual · since 28 July 2022 · ceased 30 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Rashid Yasin
    Individual · since 30 June 2023 · ceased 20 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47520
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£570
−52%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£78k
−66%vs Jul 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£570
Turnover
£78k
Profit for the year
−£1,734
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£570——£0£78k−£1,7342
31 July 2024£1,190——£0£228k£7,710—
Net margin-2.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £570 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-52.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £570 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,190 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRAMERDEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.