ActiveSC740883Private limited companyGrangemouth

LETHANJU LIMITED

Significant control: Lesley Caroline Bowie (25–50%), Andrew Henry Bowie (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lethanju Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETHANJU LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC740883) incorporated on 10 August 2022, registered in Grangemouth. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,678 comparable companies in Other (median £5,293, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Lesley Caroline Bowie
    Individual · since 10 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Andrew Henry Bowie
    Individual · since 10 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£11k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£11k——£33k——2
31 August 2024£11k——£32k——2
Current ratio1.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,823 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETHANJU LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.