ActiveSC744079Private limited companyDundee

TRIPLE O CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Significant control: Olufemi Olatokunbo Osifuye (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Triple O Consultants Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Triple O Consultants Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIPLE O CONSULTANTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC744079) incorporated on 11 September 2022, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,843, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £21k and profit for the year £3,907. Net assets rose 176% on the prior period (£668).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 61 comparable companies in Dundee (median £14k, upper quartile £100k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olufemi Olatokunbo Osifuye
    Individual · since 11 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,843
+176%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£21k
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,843
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,843———£21k£3,9070
30 September 2024£668——£25——0
Net margin19.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,843 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+175.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,843 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £668 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIPLE O CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.