ActiveSC745117Private limited companyMusselburgh

ICHS GROUP LTD

Significant control: Dow Investments PLC (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ichs Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICHS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC745117) incorporated on 22 September 2022, registered in Musselburgh. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 856 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £796 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dow Investments Plc
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
6 October 2027in 348 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025——£20k£200k——1
30 November 2024——£20k£192k——1
Current ratio0.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.1
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 348 days
  2. Next accounts duein 311 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICHS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.