ActiveSC750789Private limited companyAberdeen

FINTRAY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Adam Grant Richardson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fintray Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINTRAY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC750789) incorporated on 18 November 2022, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £83k and profit for the year −£750.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 122 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £12k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adam Grant Richardson
    Individual · since 18 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£0
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£83k
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£0——£0£83k−£7500
30 November 2023£0——£0———
Net margin-0.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 November 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINTRAY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.