ActiveSC751750Private limited companyGlasgow

K & R SECURITY LIMITED

Significant control: Christopher Robertson Kelt (25–50%), Brian Reilly (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does K & R Security Limited sell?

Registered activity: Security systems service activities (SIC 80200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K & R SECURITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC751750) incorporated on 29 November 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £1,494, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 676% on the prior period (−£8,597).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 123 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £6,534, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Robertson Kelt
    Individual · since 29 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Brian Reilly
    Individual · since 3 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Brian Reilly
    Individual · since 29 November 2022 · ceased 8 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£50k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1,494
−1%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£1,494
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£50k£1,494£106k———2
30 November 2024−£8,597£1,514£2,413———2
Cash per employee£747Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,547 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+676.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,597 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K & R SECURITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.