ActiveSC759576Private limited companyGlasgow

ISLAND VALLEY LIMITED

Significant control: Archibald Norman Mcarthur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Island Valley Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Island Valley Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISLAND VALLEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC759576) incorporated on 20 February 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025 and cash of £1, with 1 employee on average.

There are 186 companies in other holiday and other collective accommodation in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of −£154 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Archibald Norman Mcarthur
    Individual · since 20 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 32 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1
−86%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025—£1£51———1
29 February 2024—£7£258———1
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISLAND VALLEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.