ActiveSC766477Private limited companyEdinburgh

CLEAN DIGITAL TRUSTEES LIMITED

Significant control: Rory James Young (25–50%), Alexander Michael Dean Berish (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clean Digital Trustees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEAN DIGITAL TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC766477) incorporated on 18 April 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,164 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1,819, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Rory James Young
    Individual · since 18 April 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alexander Michael Dean Berish
    Individual · since 8 May 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sean Mcgauran
    Individual · since 1 May 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Logan Douglas Hunter
    Individual · since 18 April 2023 · ceased 8 May 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Hannah Pate
    Individual · since 18 April 2023 · ceased 1 May 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£0—————0
31 July 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEAN DIGITAL TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.