ActiveSC769493Private limited companyGlasgow

VOIPHUB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Voiphub Group Corporation (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Voiphub Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VOIPHUB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC769493) incorporated on 16 May 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,709 companies in wireless telecommunications activities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,511 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Voiphub Group Corporation
    corporate entity · since 8 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Dr Oleg Manyuta
    Individual · since 16 May 2023 · ceased 22 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Raman Zakervashevich
    Individual · since 22 February 2024 · ceased 8 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026———£502——1
31 May 2025£4,880£7,588£356£3,064——1
31 May 2024−£2,288£85£0£2,373——0
Current ratio14.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.97
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,880 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,288 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VOIPHUB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.