ActiveSC770682Private limited companyDumfries

CMW CIVIL LIMITED

Significant control: Craig Michael William Williams (75–100%), Lucie Pijalkova (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cmw Civil Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cmw Civil Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMW CIVIL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC770682) incorporated on 25 May 2023, registered in Dumfries. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £38k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 96% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Craig Michael William Williams
    Individual · since 25 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Lucie Pijalkova
    Individual · since 22 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£21k
+96%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
+14%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs May 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£21k£38k————2
31 May 2024£11k£34k————1
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,895 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+96.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMW CIVIL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.