ActiveSC771617Private limited companyForth

IHC LOGISTICS LTD

A80/100

Owned by Lewis Cooc (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IHC LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC771617) incorporated on 5 June 2023, registered in Forth. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 79 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £704, upper quartile £8,531).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£21k
+21%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£21k——£2,644——2
30 June 2024£17k——£1,235——2
Current ratio3.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,149 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+21.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.69
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-05
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lewis Cooc
    Individual · since 5 June 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IHC LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.