ActiveSC768540Private limited companyRenfrew

NTY LOGISTICS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NTY LOGISTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC768540) incorporated on 8 May 2023, registered in Renfrew. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £50 and cash of £1,268, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£42).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 79 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £704, upper quartile £8,531).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£50
+19%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,268
−25%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£50
Cash at bank
£1,268
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£50£1,268£2,109———2
31 May 2024£42£1,686£0————
Cash per employee£634Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marian Ionescu
    Individual · since 8 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NTY LOGISTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.