ActiveSC778575Private limited companyLivingston

PEGASUS COURIERS HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Canireca Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pegasus Couriers Holdings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pegasus Couriers Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEGASUS COURIERS HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC778575) incorporated on 9 August 2023, registered in Livingston. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 3,905 companies in unlicensed carriers in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £827 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Canireca Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 14 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin John Smith
    Individual · since 9 August 2023 · ceased 14 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sandra Mary Smith
    Individual · since 13 November 2023 · ceased 14 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Sept 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——————1
30 September 2024—————£808k0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEGASUS COURIERS HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.