ActiveSC782339Private limited companyEdinburgh

LOVA HOMES LTD

Significant control: Sebastian Wojtaszek (25–50%), Oliver Richard Hughes (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lova Homes Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lova Homes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOVA HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC782339) incorporated on 12 September 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£54k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 813% on the prior period (−£5,950).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,552 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sebastian Wojtaszek
    Individual · since 12 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Oliver Richard Hughes
    Individual · since 12 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£54k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£54k——£0——0
30 September 2024−£5,950——£125k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-54,348 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-813.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,950 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOVA HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.