ActiveSC795435Private limited companyGlasgow

JCD BREAST SURGERY LTD

Owned by Julie Claire Doughty (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JCD BREAST SURGERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC795435) incorporated on 16 January 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £80k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 472 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £20k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£80k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£27k£80k£7,492———1
Cash per employee£80kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £26,790 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £79,940
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Julie Claire Doughty
    Individual · since 16 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JCD BREAST SURGERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.