ActiveSC806751Private limited companyEdinburgh

DA SAN EDINBURGH LTD

Owned by Jianxiang Huang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DA SAN EDINBURGH LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC806751) incorporated on 12 April 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £4,300, with 4 employees on average.

There are 426 companies in licenced restaurants in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£4,300
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£4,300————4
Cash per employee£1,075Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jianxiang Huang
    Individual · since 12 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DA SAN EDINBURGH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.