ActiveSC806924Private limited companyGlasgow

BY MEDI & CO LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BY MEDI & CO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC806924) incorporated on 15 April 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,740, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 141% on the prior period (−£6,680).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 199 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £6,689, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2,740
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£2,740
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,740—————1
30 April 2025−£6,680—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,740 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+141.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Kimberley Jayne Elliott
    Individual · since 15 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,740 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,680 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BY MEDI & CO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.