ActiveSC811413Private limited companyAlexandria

RIVALKITUK LTD

Significant control: James Morrison (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rivalkituk Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIVALKITUK LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC811413) incorporated on 23 May 2024, registered in Alexandria. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£62k and cash of £6,955, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 277 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £431, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Morrison
    Individual · since 23 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£62k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£6,955
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£62k£6,955£53k———1
22 May 2024———————
Cash per employee£6,955Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-62,480 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £62k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIVALKITUK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.