ActiveSC816670Private limited companyAberdeen

GOLDSTAR SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LTD

Significant control: Scott Willox (25–50%), Rachel Willox (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Goldstar Services (Aberdeen) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldstar Services (Aberdeen) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDSTAR SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC816670) incorporated on 17 July 2024, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,220 and cash of £79k, with 160 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,249 comparable companies in the UK (median £660, upper quartile £9,753).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott Willox
    Individual · since 17 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rachel Willox
    Individual · since 17 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81221
Window cleaning services
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,220
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£79k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
160
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,220£79k£389k———160
Cash per employee£497Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,220 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £79,489
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,220 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDSTAR SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.