ActiveSC819414Private limited companyNorth Berwick

FRASER PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Stephen Charles Fraser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fraser Project Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRASER PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC819414) incorporated on 14 August 2024, registered in North Berwick. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £28k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 342 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,535, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Charles Fraser
    Individual · since 14 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£28k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k£28k————2
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,518 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRASER PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.