ActiveSC827121Private limited companyDunfermline

DING YI LIMITED

Owned by Yu Qiang Zheng (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DING YI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC827121) incorporated on 28 October 2024, registered in Dunfermline. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average.

There are 4,559 companies in take-away food shops and mobile food stands in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £616 and is 4 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£100————1
27 October 2024———————
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 October 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yu Qiang Zheng
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DING YI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.