ActiveSC827129Private limited companyEdinburgh

RHUFAADA LIMITED

Significant control: Anna-Maria Choy-Lang (25–50%), Prof Chim Choy Lang (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rhufaada Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RHUFAADA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC827129) incorporated on 28 October 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £17k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,143 companies in activities of real estate investment trusts in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Anna-Maria Choy-Lang
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Prof Chim Choy Lang
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64306
Activities of real estate investment trusts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£17k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£17k−£1£6,875—£8,8942
Current ratio2.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,385Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.44
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 October 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (activities of real estate investment trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RHUFAADA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.